National 12 - find out more...
Sailwave results for National 12 Gul series 2017 at 2017

National 12 Gul series 2017

Gul Series 2017 Overall Results: Main Fleet

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Burghfield Salcombe Yorkshire Ouse Royal Harwich Stokes Bay Weymouth Solway Northampton Total Nett
1st Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530 Burghfield Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne 1.0 1.0 (40.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0       44.0 4.0
2nd Whitebait 3544 Waldringfield Tom Stewart Robert/Isobel Stewart 2.0 3.0 (40.0 DNC) 3.0 40.0 DNC       88.0 48.0
3rd D B Cooper 3543 Upper Thames John Meadowcroft Sam Brown/Isobel Stewart 3.0 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 12.0 40.0 DNC       101.0 61.0
4th Catch the Sun 3526 Salcombe Christian Day Sophie Day 8.0 8.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0       102.0 62.0
5th A Wood and a Sheep 3545 Burghfield Tom Lee Jenefer Bugge 11.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 5.0       103.0 63.0
6th Kotuko/The Ginger Pudding 3388/3521 Burghfield Alan Beeton Ella Ford 13.0 12.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0       112.0 72.0
7th All Tied Up 3548 Stokes Bay Nick Copsey Rosie White/Emma Pearson 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 3.0       127.0 87.0
8th Dead Cat Bounce 3519 Stokes Bay Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley 6.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0       128.0 88.0
9th Atomic Kitten 3540 Burghfield Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith (40.0 DNC) 2.0 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC       128.0 88.0
10th Tonto 3483 Burghfield Jon Brown Maya/Sam Brown 5.0 4.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       129.0 89.0
11th Divine Intervention 3520 Shoreham George Smith Alice Crick 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC       138.0 98.0
12th Capriccio 3445 Burghfield Nigel White Chris White 12.0 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       139.0 99.0
13th Silver Lining 3513 Royal Harwich George Finch Lucy Homer 9.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 10.0 40.0 DNC       139.0 99.0
14th Mr Bill 3231 Forfar Angus Beyts Rosemary Overend/Gerald Copsey (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 40.0 DNC       143.0 103.0
15th Indecision 3271 Burghfield Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite 15.0 10.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       145.0 105.0
16th Snugglepuss 3527 Thorpe Bay Kevin Iles Charlotte Stewart/Andrea Downham 14.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 11.0 40.0 DNC       145.0 105.0
17th Carbonara 3502 Burwain Patrick Hamilton Gail Kay (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 1.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       161.0 121.0
18th Cat in the Hat 3529 Brightlingsea David Conlon Charlotte Stewart (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC       162.0 122.0
19th Fair Lady 2620 Trent Valley Dave Peacock Tina Beresford (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 2.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       162.0 122.0
20th Little Meg 2545 Yorkshire Ouse Philip David Finoa Phillips (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 3.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       163.0 123.0
21st Max Factor 3473 Burghfield Rosie White Harry De Greeff (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0       164.0 124.0
22nd Mog 3525 Up River Ian Gore Alex Gore (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC       164.0 124.0
23rd Rebel 3209 Yeadon John Cheetham Alison Cheetham (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 4.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       164.0 124.0
24th Worth its weight 3437 Royal Harwich Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC       165.0 125.0
25th Baloo 3330 Ripon Tim Hampshire B Miller (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       165.0 125.0
26th Cat in the Hat 3529 RHYC Antony Gifford James Gifford (40.0 DNC) 5.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       165.0 125.0
27th Invasion II 2531 Yorkshire Ouse Vincent Phillips Dan Phillips (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 6.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       166.0 126.0
28th Bakewell Tart 2345 Winsford Flash Brian Herring Ros Stevenson (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 7.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       167.0 127.0
29th Feeling Foolish 3410 Burghfield Bim Daser Katy Meadowcroft 7.0 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       167.0 127.0
30th Fools Gold 3429 Burghfield Rob Starling Holly Starling (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 8.0       168.0 128.0
31st Mock Turtle 1620 Solway Ian Purkis Margaret Purkis (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 8.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       168.0 128.0
32nd Crouching Tiger 3465 Royal Harwich Dan Patten Susie Martin (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 9.0 40.0 DNC       169.0 129.0
33rd Para-Docs 3534 Salcombe Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd (40.0 DNC) 9.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       169.0 129.0
34th A-Fishy-Nado 3514 Salcombe Nigel Blazeby Sarah Blaseby (40.0 DNC) 11.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       171.0 131.0
35th Gillespie 3179 Alton Water Olly Stevens Jude McKelvey (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 13.0 40.0 DNC       173.0 133.0
36th Zippy 3431 Salcombe Simon Ballantine Karen Ballantine (40.0 DNC) 13.0 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       173.0 133.0
37th Shaeds of Grey 3546 Stuart Walsh Theo Covi-Walsh (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 DNC       175.0 135.0
38th Ebba 3457 Upper Thames David Copse Rowan Copse 16.5 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       176.5 136.5
38th Bouncing Ben 3478 Burghfield Howard Caney Monika Tabat 16.5 (40.0 DNC) 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC 40.0 DNC       176.5 136.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5
www.sailwave.com