National 12 Inland Championships 2006
Overall Results - 2006
Rank
Fleet
SailNo
Helm
Crew
Club
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Total
Nett
1
DH
3501
Tom Stewart
Elizabeth Ross
Northampton
1
2
1
(5)
1
10
5
2
DH
3492
Graham Camm
Zoe Ballantine
Burghfield
2
1
2
1
(5)
11
6
3
DH
3436
Steve Sallis
Jenny James
Hykeham
(7)
3
4
2
2
18
11
4
DH
3494
John Ibbotson
Charlotte Stewart
Royal Harwich
3
4
5
(25 OCS)
3
40
15
5
DH
3484
Anthony Gifford
Jo Gifford
Aldeburgh
(8)
6
3
6
4
27
19
6
DH
3491
Kevin Iles
Jane Wade
Thorpe Bay
5
5
6
(25 OCS)
6
47
22
7
DH
3472
Mark Simpson
Emma Simpson
Scaling Dam
4
(10)
7
7
8
36
26
8
DH
3447
Bernard Clark
Megan Fletcher
Yorkshire Ouse
(9)
8
9
4
7
37
28
9
DH
3479
Howard Steavenson
Rachel Mattews
Tynemouth
6
7
8
9
(27 DNC)
57
30
10
AC
3217
Philip David
Helen David
Yorkshire Ouse
10
(11)
10
3
9
43
32
11
DH
3500
John Cheetham
Alison Cheetham
Yeadon
(25 DNF)
9
11
8
10
63
38
12
AC
3162
John Brooks
James Brooks
Tynemouth
11
12
(15)
11
12
61
46
13
DH
3488
Ian Simpson
Deb Fletcher
Scaling Dam
13
14
(19)
10
11
67
48
14
DH
3448
Peter Miatt
Lesley Iles
Notts County
12
13
12
13
(15)
65
50
15
DH
3489
Howard Chadwick
Helen Nicholson
Yeadon
15
(18)
13
12
16
74
56
16
AC
3244
Dan Gaines-Burrill
Alex Oyston
Scaling Dam
(18)
15
14
16
13
76
58
17
AC
3239
Peter Chignell
Kate Oyston
Ripon
16
(17)
16
14
14
77
60
18
AC
3216
Neil McInnes
Yvonne McInnes
Yeadon
14
16
(17)
15
17
79
62
19
AC
3384
Ian Purkis
Margaret Purkis
Yorkshire Ouse
20
(21)
18
18
19
96
75
20
AC
3334
Roger Brisley
Sarah Oyston
Scaling Dam
19
(20)
20
19
18
96
76
21
AC
3205
Howard Elcock
Tynemouth
21
(22)
21
17
20
101
79
22
AC
3253
Philip Cosson
Joel Cosson
Scaling Dam
22
23
22
(25 DNF)
21
113
88
23
DH
3499
Andrew Wilkinson
Trudie Wilkinson
Ripon
17
19
(27 DNC)
27 DNC
27 DNC
117
90
24
AC
328
Angus Beyts
Rohan Beyts
Loch Tummel
23
25 DNF
(27 DNC)
27 DNC
27 DNC
129
102
Admiral's Cup fleet
Rank
Fleet
SailNo
Helm
Crew
Club
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Total
Nett
1
AC
3217
Philip David
Helen David
Yorkshire Ouse
(1)
1
1
1
1
5
4
2
AC
3162
John Brooks
James Brooks
Tynemouth
2
2
(3)
2
2
11
8
3
AC
3244
Dan Gaines-Burrill
Alex Oyston
Scaling Dam
(5)
3
2
5
3
18
13
4
AC
3239
Peter Chignell
Kate Oyston
Ripon
4
(5)
4
3
4
20
15
5
AC
3216
Neil McInnes
Yvonne McInnes
Yeadon
3
4
(5)
4
5
21
16
6
AC
3334
Roger Brisley
Sarah Oyston
Scaling Dam
6
6
7
(8)
6
33
25
7
AC
3384
Ian Purkis
Margaret Purkis
Yorkshire Ouse
(7)
7
6
7
7
34
27
8
AC
3205
Howard Elcock
Tynemouth
(8)
8
8
6
8
38
30
9
AC
3253
Philip Cosson
Joel Cosson
Scaling Dam
9
9
9
(11 DNF)
9
47
36
10
AC
328
Angus Beyts
Rohan Beyts
Loch Tummel
10
11 DNF
(13 DNC)
13 DNC
13 DNC
60
47
Family results
Rank
Fleet
SailNo
Helm
Crew
Club
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Total
Nett
1
DH
3500
John Cheetham
Alison Cheetham
Yeadon
(5 DNF)
1
1
1
1
9
4
2
AC
3162
John Brooks
James Brooks
Tynemouth
1
(2)
2
2
2
9
7
3
AC
3253
Philip Cosson
Joel Cosson
Scaling Dam
3
4
3
(5 DNF)
3
18
13
4
DH
3499
Andrew Wilkinson
Trudie Wilkinson
Ripon
2
3
(7 DNC)
7 DNC
7 DNC
26
19
Junior results
Rank
Fleet
SailNo
Helm
Crew
Club
R1
R2
R3
R4
R5
Total
Nett
1
AC
3244
Dan Gaines-Burrill
Alex Oyston
Scaling Dam
(1)
1
1
1
1
5
4
Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1 |
DH |
3501 |
Tom Stewart |
Elizabeth Ross |
Northampton |
1 |
2 |
1 |
(5) |
1 |
10 |
5 |
2 |
DH |
3492 |
Graham Camm |
Zoe Ballantine |
Burghfield |
2 |
1 |
2 |
1 |
(5) |
11 |
6 |
3 |
DH |
3436 |
Steve Sallis |
Jenny James |
Hykeham |
(7) |
3 |
4 |
2 |
2 |
18 |
11 |
4 |
DH |
3494 |
John Ibbotson |
Charlotte Stewart |
Royal Harwich |
3 |
4 |
5 |
(25 OCS) |
3 |
40 |
15 |
5 |
DH |
3484 |
Anthony Gifford |
Jo Gifford |
Aldeburgh |
(8) |
6 |
3 |
6 |
4 |
27 |
19 |
6 |
DH |
3491 |
Kevin Iles |
Jane Wade |
Thorpe Bay |
5 |
5 |
6 |
(25 OCS) |
6 |
47 |
22 |
7 |
DH |
3472 |
Mark Simpson |
Emma Simpson |
Scaling Dam |
4 |
(10) |
7 |
7 |
8 |
36 |
26 |
8 |
DH |
3447 |
Bernard Clark |
Megan Fletcher |
Yorkshire Ouse |
(9) |
8 |
9 |
4 |
7 |
37 |
28 |
9 |
DH |
3479 |
Howard Steavenson |
Rachel Mattews |
Tynemouth |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
(27 DNC) |
57 |
30 |
10 |
AC |
3217 |
Philip David |
Helen David |
Yorkshire Ouse |
10 |
(11) |
10 |
3 |
9 |
43 |
32 |
11 |
DH |
3500 |
John Cheetham |
Alison Cheetham |
Yeadon |
(25 DNF) |
9 |
11 |
8 |
10 |
63 |
38 |
12 |
AC |
3162 |
John Brooks |
James Brooks |
Tynemouth |
11 |
12 |
(15) |
11 |
12 |
61 |
46 |
13 |
DH |
3488 |
Ian Simpson |
Deb Fletcher |
Scaling Dam |
13 |
14 |
(19) |
10 |
11 |
67 |
48 |
14 |
DH |
3448 |
Peter Miatt |
Lesley Iles |
Notts County |
12 |
13 |
12 |
13 |
(15) |
65 |
50 |
15 |
DH |
3489 |
Howard Chadwick |
Helen Nicholson |
Yeadon |
15 |
(18) |
13 |
12 |
16 |
74 |
56 |
16 |
AC |
3244 |
Dan Gaines-Burrill |
Alex Oyston |
Scaling Dam |
(18) |
15 |
14 |
16 |
13 |
76 |
58 |
17 |
AC |
3239 |
Peter Chignell |
Kate Oyston |
Ripon |
16 |
(17) |
16 |
14 |
14 |
77 |
60 |
18 |
AC |
3216 |
Neil McInnes |
Yvonne McInnes |
Yeadon |
14 |
16 |
(17) |
15 |
17 |
79 |
62 |
19 |
AC |
3384 |
Ian Purkis |
Margaret Purkis |
Yorkshire Ouse |
20 |
(21) |
18 |
18 |
19 |
96 |
75 |
20 |
AC |
3334 |
Roger Brisley |
Sarah Oyston |
Scaling Dam |
19 |
(20) |
20 |
19 |
18 |
96 |
76 |
21 |
AC |
3205 |
Howard Elcock |
|
Tynemouth |
21 |
(22) |
21 |
17 |
20 |
101 |
79 |
22 |
AC |
3253 |
Philip Cosson |
Joel Cosson |
Scaling Dam |
22 |
23 |
22 |
(25 DNF) |
21 |
113 |
88 |
23 |
DH |
3499 |
Andrew Wilkinson |
Trudie Wilkinson |
Ripon |
17 |
19 |
(27 DNC) |
27 DNC |
27 DNC |
117 |
90 |
24 |
AC |
328 |
Angus Beyts |
Rohan Beyts |
Loch Tummel |
23 |
25 DNF |
(27 DNC) |
27 DNC |
27 DNC |
129 |
102 |
Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1 |
AC |
3217 |
Philip David |
Helen David |
Yorkshire Ouse |
(1) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |
2 |
AC |
3162 |
John Brooks |
James Brooks |
Tynemouth |
2 |
2 |
(3) |
2 |
2 |
11 |
8 |
3 |
AC |
3244 |
Dan Gaines-Burrill |
Alex Oyston |
Scaling Dam |
(5) |
3 |
2 |
5 |
3 |
18 |
13 |
4 |
AC |
3239 |
Peter Chignell |
Kate Oyston |
Ripon |
4 |
(5) |
4 |
3 |
4 |
20 |
15 |
5 |
AC |
3216 |
Neil McInnes |
Yvonne McInnes |
Yeadon |
3 |
4 |
(5) |
4 |
5 |
21 |
16 |
6 |
AC |
3334 |
Roger Brisley |
Sarah Oyston |
Scaling Dam |
6 |
6 |
7 |
(8) |
6 |
33 |
25 |
7 |
AC |
3384 |
Ian Purkis |
Margaret Purkis |
Yorkshire Ouse |
(7) |
7 |
6 |
7 |
7 |
34 |
27 |
8 |
AC |
3205 |
Howard Elcock |
|
Tynemouth |
(8) |
8 |
8 |
6 |
8 |
38 |
30 |
9 |
AC |
3253 |
Philip Cosson |
Joel Cosson |
Scaling Dam |
9 |
9 |
9 |
(11 DNF) |
9 |
47 |
36 |
10 |
AC |
328 |
Angus Beyts |
Rohan Beyts |
Loch Tummel |
10 |
11 DNF |
(13 DNC) |
13 DNC |
13 DNC |
60 |
47 |
Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1 |
DH |
3500 |
John Cheetham |
Alison Cheetham |
Yeadon |
(5 DNF) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
9 |
4 |
2 |
AC |
3162 |
John Brooks |
James Brooks |
Tynemouth |
1 |
(2) |
2 |
2 |
2 |
9 |
7 |
3 |
AC |
3253 |
Philip Cosson |
Joel Cosson |
Scaling Dam |
3 |
4 |
3 |
(5 DNF) |
3 |
18 |
13 |
4 |
DH |
3499 |
Andrew Wilkinson |
Trudie Wilkinson |
Ripon |
2 |
3 |
(7 DNC) |
7 DNC |
7 DNC |
26 |
19 |
Rank |
Fleet |
SailNo |
Helm |
Crew |
Club |
R1 |
R2 |
R3 |
R4 |
R5 |
Total |
Nett |
1 |
AC |
3244 |
Dan Gaines-Burrill |
Alex Oyston |
Scaling Dam |
(1) |
1 |
1 |
1 |
1 |
5 |
4 |