National 12 - find out more...
Sailwave results for Gul Series at 2019

Gul Series

Gul Series

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Entries: 50, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Burghfield SC Salcombe YC Shoreham SC Royal Harwich YC Pevensey Bay SC Yorkshire Dales SC Ripon SC Northampton SC Nett
1st Very Hungry Caterpillar 3530/3284 Burghfield SC Graham Camm Zoe Ballantyne & Anya Camm (2.0) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0)   4.0
2nd Snagglepuss 3527 West Oxfordshire SC Kevin Iles Andrea Downham / Tanya Copsey / Tom Moss (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (51.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0   12.0
3rd Atomic Kitten 3540 Burghfield SC Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith (51.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 2.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC)   16.0
4th Carbonara 3502 Burwain SC Patrick Hamilton Jenny Wilson / Gail Kaye (51.0 DNC) 9.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 19.0 5.0 7.0   40.0
5th Mog 3525 Up River YC Ian Gore Alex Gore (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 1.0   60.0
6th Whitebait 3544 Waldringfield SC Tom Stewart Robbie Stewart 3.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   60.0
7th Tonto 3483 Burghfield SC Jon Brown Sam Brown / Rosie Davey (51.0 DNC) 2.0 (51.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   70.0
8th Silver Lining 3513 Royal Harwich YC George Finch Lucy Finch (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 4.0 51.0 DNC   73.0
9th Indecision 3271 Burghfield SC Neal Lillywhite Freya Lillywhite (51.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   79.0
10th The Full Monty 3443 Burghfield SC John Thorton Mandy Thornton (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.5 17.5 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   84.0
11th A Wood and a Sheep 3545 Burghfield SC Tom Lee Jen Bugge / Charlotte Stewart (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 10.0 12.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   85.0
12th Quasimodo 3320 Upper Thames Dan Meadowcroft John Meaowcroft / Isobel Stewart / Katy Meadowcroft (51.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 (51.0 DNC) 22.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC   92.0
13th Dead Cat Bounce 3519 Stokes Bay Jeremy Hartley Luke Hartley / Luke Lazell 1.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 6.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   109.0
14th Aadvark Issues 3472 RYA Mark Simpson Anna Simpson (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 3.0 4.0   109.0
15th D B Cooper 3543 Upper Thames Ollie Meadowcroft Katy Meadowcroft (51.0 DNC) 4.0 4.5 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   110.5
16th Pillow Fight 3468 Yeadon SC John Cheatham Alison Cheatham (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 6.0 6.0   114.0
17th Twice Shy 3216 Yeadon SC Neil McInnes Oscar Lasby/Katie McInnes (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 7.0 10.0   119.0
18th Capriccio 3445 Burghfield SC Nigel White Chris White (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 10.0 (51.0 DNC) 7.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   119.0
19th Cat in the hat 3529 Royal Tay YC Antony Gifford Rory Gifford / Jo Gifford (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 4.0 16.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   122.0
20th Ebba 3457 Burghfield SC David Copse Rowan Copse (51.0 DNC) 5.0 (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   122.0
21st D B Cooper 3543 Upper Thames John Meadowcroft Anya Camm / George Lance (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 7.0 14.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   123.0
22nd Catch the Sun 3526 Salcombe YC Christian Day Sopie Heidi / Charlotte Stewart (51.0 DNC) 6.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   125.0
23rd Worth its weight 3437 Roycal Harwich YC Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 15.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   126.0
24th Max Factor 3473 Sutton Bingham Rosie White Max Robertson (51.0 DNC) 7.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 18.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   127.0
25th F'in Boat 3485 Bristol Corinthian SC Gavin Willis Clara Dawkins (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 9.0 (51.0 DNC) 20.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   131.0
26th Magic Dragon/Un Poco Loco 2953/3475   Angus Beyts Jack Gore/Berry (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 16.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 14.0   132.0
27th Carbon Copy 3450 Royal Harwich YC Max Shield Bella Scott (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 23.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   139.0
28th Glass and a Half Full 3538 Ely SC Gerald Copsey Tanya Copsey (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 15.0 (51.0 DNC) 25.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   142.0
29th Happy Hour 3515 Warsash SC Geoff Camm Henry Camm (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 2.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   155.0
30th Snagglepuss 3527 Thames SC Andrea Downham Pippa Kilsby (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 4.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   157.0
31st Out of the blue 3499 Yorkshire Ouse SC Philip David Emma Hampshire (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 5.0   158.0
32nd Baloo 3330 Ripon SC Tim Hampshire Christopher Hampshire (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 8.0   161.0
33rd Catbert 3531 Hykeham SC Steve Sallis Joanne Sallis (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 8.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   161.0
34th Suzy Wong 2468 Redesmere SC Brian Herring Ros Stevenson (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 9.0   162.0
35th Quids In 3367 Ripon SC Chris Wright Richard Oliver (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 11.0   164.0
36th Para-docs 3534 Salcombe YC Charlie Lloyd Helen Lloyd (51.0 DNC) 11.0 (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   164.0
37th White Boat Man 3283 Yeadon SC Tony Dufton Patrick Gaunt (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 12.0   165.0
38th Sproggit 3476 Royal Harwich YC Andy Webb Josh Reason (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 12.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   165.0
39th China Girl 2708 Ripon SC Steve Jackson   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 13.0   166.0
40th Lola 3537 Salcombe SC Mike Hoyle Jenny Wilson (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   166.0
41st Shades of Grey 3546 Ardleigh SC Stuart Walsh Theo Walsh (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   166.0
42nd Babel Fish 3492 Shoreham SC Rolan Whitehead Katie Whitehead (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 13.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   166.0
43rd The Ginger Pudding 3521 Burghfield SC Alan Beeton Ella Ford (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 14.0 (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   167.0
44th Windy Lady 2966 Ripon SC Gavin Goodall Alex Horsman (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 15.0   168.0
45th Blue Kangaroo 3528   Peter Miatt   (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 17.5 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   170.5
46th Fools Gold 3429 Burghfield SC Rob Starling Holly Starling (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 21.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   174.0
47th Recidivist 3470 Pevensey Bay SC Richard Holttum Ella Hebron (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 24.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   177.0
48th Charlotte Anne 3348 Waldringfield SC Isobel Stewart Freya Lillywhite (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 26.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   179.0
49th Nello An' Boo 3467 Pevensey Bay SC Chris Clarke Michael Tanner (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 27.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   180.0
50th Shades of Grey 8529 Bexhill SC Richard Eagleton Nicola Palmer (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) (51.0 DNC) 51.0 DNC 28.0 51.0 DNC 51.0 DNC   181.0


www.national12.org/events/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com