National 12 - find out more...
Date Venue Event Contact Series Info
Jan 12th Queen Mary Bloody Mary     Results
Feb 2nd & 3rd Rutland Water Tiger Trophy    
Feb 16th Farmoor Oxford Blue    
Mar 2nd-3rd Alexandra Palace Dinghy Show Neal Lillywhite

Mar 16th Burghfield SC GUL Series #1 &
Sprint Sprint Champs
Tom Lee GUL t Info Write up
Apr 13th-14th Annandale SC Open Meeting Angus Beyts  n, s NoR  Write up
May 4th-6th Salcombe YC GUL Series #2 Helen Lloyd GUL Info  Write up
May 11th-12th South Windermere SC Open Meeting Angela O'Donnell n, s, v NoR SIs  Info
May 18th Trent Valley SC Vintage Champs (Derwent Handicap) Paul Turner v NoR & Poster Write up
May 19th Trent Valley SC Open Meeting & Vintage Champs Paul Turner m, v NoR & Poster Write up
Jun 2nd Yorkshire Ouse SC Open Meeting Ian Purkis n, v NoR Write up
Jun 2nd Milton Keynes SC Open Meeting Jonathan Garfitt m
Jun 15th-16th Shoreham SC GUL Series #3
GUL NoR Entry Form Write up
Jun 22nd Burwain SC Open Meeting &
Try-a-12
Patrick Hamilton n * note change of date
Jun 29th-30th Filey SC Regatta fileysc@gmail.com
Poster
Jul 6th-7th Ardleigh SC Sun 12 Fest +
 Coaching Coaching Day on Saturday
Zoe Ballantyne   Entry Form
Info
Jul 20th-21st Royal Harwich YC GUL Series #4 George Finch GUL Info Write up
Jul 27th - Aug 3rd NW Norfolk Week
George Finch v
Info
Aug 4th Twickenham Coaching Coaching Tom Hill

Aug 11th-17th Salcombe YC Yacht Club Regatta Helen Lloyd
     Write up
Aug 24th-27th Pevensey Bay SC Burton Week &
 GUL Series #5
Zoe Ballantyne GUL, v Info Results Subsidiary trophies
Write up
Sep 8th Yorkshire Dales SC GUL Series #6 Neil McInnes n Write up
Sep 14th Henley SC Coaching Coaching, meal + camping (12s @ Twilight) John Meadowcroft
Info
Sep 15th Henley SC Open Meeting John Meadowcroft t Info
Sep 14th-15th Solway YC Scottish Championships Angus Beyts n, s, v NoR Write up
Oct 5th Ripon SC GUL Series #7 &
Try-a-12
Tim Hampshire GUL n, v NoR 
Oct 6th Yeadon SC Open Meeting Tony Dufton n, v NoR 
Oct 20th Twickenham Open Meeting Tom Hill t
Nov 2nd Northampton SC GUL Series #8 Finale &
Inland Championships
Tom Stewart GUL, m
Nov 3rd Northampton SC Inland Championships Tom Stewart m


Key
v = Vintage series
s = Scottish area series
n =  Northern area series
m = Midland area series
t = Thames area series