Date | Venue | Event | Contact | Series | Info |
Jan 11th | Queen Mary | Bloody Mary | Sail Juice | ||
Jan 25th | Northampton SC | Steve Nicholson Trophy | Sail Juice | ||
Jan 26th | King George SC | King George Gallop | Sail Juice | ||
Feb 1st & 2nd | Rutland Water | Tiger Trophy | Sail Juice | ||
Feb 8th | Royal Harwich YC | N12 Mid Winter Dinner | George Finch | ||
Feb 8th | Royal Harwich YC | N12 Mid Winters | George Finch | Eastern |
Write up |
Feb 15th | Farmoor | Oxford Blue | Sail Juice | ||
Feb 29th - Mar 1st | Alexandra Palace | Dinghy Show | Neal Lillywhite | ||
Mar 14th | Burghfield SC | National Series #1 & Sprint Champs |
Tom Lee | National, Thames | Entry NoR SIs |
Mar 29th | Hamble SC | Warming Pan | Postponed Poster | ||
Apr 10th-11th | Waldringfield SC | Waldringfield Easter Egg | Chris Mayhew | Eastern | Cancelled |
Apr 26th | Annandale SC | Open Meeting | Angus Beyts | Scottish, Northern | Cancelled |
May 8th-10th | Salcombe YC | National Series #2 |
Helen Lloyd | National | Cancelled |
May 16th-17th | Trent Valley SC | Vintage Champs | Paul Turner | Vintage | Cancelled Poster |
May 17th | Trent Valley SC | Open meeting | Paul Turner | Midland | Cancelled Poster |
Jun 6th-7th | Brightlingsea SC | National Series #3 | George Finch | National, Eastern | Cancelled |
Jun 6th | Virtual Regatta | National Virtual Series |
Graham Camm | Write up | |
Jun 7th | Yorkshire Ouse SC | Open Meeting | Ian Purkis | Northern, Vintage | Postponed |
Jun 20th | Burwain SC | Open Meeting | Patrick Hamilton | Northern | Postponed |
Jul 4th-5th | Virtual Regatta #2 | National Virtual Series | Graham Camm | Write up | |
Jul 4th-5th | Royal Harwich YC | National Series #4 | George Finch | National, Eastern | Cancelled |
Jul 4th-5th | SolwayYC | Scottish Champs | Ian Purkis | Scottish, Northern | Cancelled |
Jul 11th-12th | Ardleigh SC | 12 Fest + Coaching Day on Saturday |
Zoe Ballantyne | Cancelled | |
Jul 26th | Royal Harwich YC | Banger Trophy (Club event) | Write up | ||
Aug 1st-8th | NW Norfolk Week | NW Norfolk Week | George Finch | Eastern (1st day) | Cancelled info |
Aug 9th-14th | Salcombe YC | Yacht Club Regatta | Helen Lloyd | ||
Aug 28th-31st | Shoreham SC | Burton Week & National Series #5 |
Zoe Ballantyne | National, Vintage | Cancelled |
Sep 13th | Yorkshire Dales SC | ANEYC | Neil McInnes | National, Northern | Cancelled |
Sep 13th | Burwain SC | National Series #6 | Patrick Hamilton | National, Northern | Write up |
Sep 20th | Henley SC | Open Meeting |
John Meadowcroft | Thames | Cancelled |
Oct 3rd | Ripon SC | National Series #7 |
Tim Hampshire | National, Northern, Vintage | Cancelled |
Oct 4th | Yeadon SC | Open Meeting | Tony Dufton | Northern, Vintage | Cancelled |
Oct 18th | Twickenham | Open Meeting | Tom Hill | Thames | NoR |
Nov 7th | Draycote SC | National Series #8 Finale & Inland Championships |
George Finch | National, Midlands | New venue NoR Enter |
Nov 8th | Northampton SC | Inland Championships | Tom Stewart | Midlands |
Cancelled |