National 12 - find out more...
Sidebar
menu

Eastern area series results

Final

 

Rank SailNo Boat Name N12 Design Club Helm Crew RHYC - End of Winters Waldringfield - Easter Egg RHYC - Dinghy Shack North West Norfolk Week Burton Week - Felixstowe Total Nett
U21c 1st 3544 Whitebait Dead Cat Bounce Royal Harwich Yacht Club Tom Stewart Isobel Stewart 1.0 2.0 1.0 (36.0 DNC) 1.0 41.0 5.0
  2nd 3525 Mog Dead Cat Bounce Up River Yacht Club Ian Gore Alex Gore 2.0 (36.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 7.0 50.0 14.0
u21c 3rd 3551 Over The Rainbow Dead Cat Bounce Royal Harwich Yacht Club George Finch Toby Hunt / Libby Bush 5.0 4.0 9.0 3.0 (11.0) 32.0 21.0
NT-F 4th 3467 Hagar The Horrible Feeling Foolish Royal Harwich Yacht Club Adam Fuller Saffron Hill 6.0 5.0 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 73.0 37.0
  5th 3432 Crazy Jayne Feeling Foolish Royal Harwich Yacht Club Steve Le Grys Penny Gillett / Richard Maidstone / Sabrina Ireland 13.0 (36.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 17.0 83.0 47.0
  6th 3540 Atomic Kitten Dead Cat Bounce Burghfield Sailing Club Jon Ibbotson Rachel Smith (36.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 36.0 DNC 8.0 86.0 50.0
u21c 7th 3530 / 3582 Very Hungry Caterpillar / Steam Pudding Dead Cat Bounce / Man O War Burghfield Sailing Club Graham Camm Anya Camm / Sam Webb 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 14.0 36.0 DNC 6.0 95.0 59.0
U21h 8th 3471 Lars Porsena Of Clusium Final Chapter Upper Thames Sailing Club Dan Meadowcroft Zoe Ballantyne / Jo Gifford 7.0 (36.0 DNC) 6.0 36.0 DNC 12.0 97.0 61.0
  9th 3531 Catbert Dead Cat Bounce Hykeham Sailing Club Steve Sallis Jo Sallis (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 111.0 75.0
  10th 3437 Worth It's Weight... Final Chapter Royal Harwich Yacht Club Chris Mayhew Nicole Mayhew 4.0 3.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 115.0 79.0
U21c, NT-F 11th 3513 Silver Lining Feeling Foolish Waldringfield Sailing Club Cameron Harris Danny Blackburn / Abi Holden / Katie Spark / Theo Harris-Page 11.0 (36.0 DNC) 11.0 36.0 DNC 21.0 115.0 79.0
U21c 12th 3483 Tonto Paradox Burghfield Sailing Club Jon Brown Maya Brown / Jude Armstrong 8.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 4.0 120.0 84.0
u21c 13th 3431 / 3543 Zippy / D.B. Cooper Feeling Foolish Upper Thames Sailing Club John Meadowcroft Elouise Mayhew / Rory Gifford 10.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 3.0 121.0 85.0
u21c 14th 3529 Cat In The Hat Dead Cat Bounce Royal Tay Yacht Club Antony Gifford Rory Gifford (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 10.0 36.0 DNC 5.0 123.0 87.0
  15th 3527 Snagglepuss Dead Cat Bounce West Oxfordshire Sailing Club Kevin Iles Katy Meadowcroft (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 2.0 36.0 DNC 16.0 126.0 90.0
u21h 16th 3501 Silverfin Feeling Foolish Royal Tay Yacht Club James Gifford Charlotte Stewart (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 8.0 36.0 DNC 10.0 126.0 90.0
  17th 3545 A Wood and a Sheep Dead Cat Bounce Burghfield Sailing Club Tom Lee Jen Bugge (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 7.0 36.0 DNC 13.0 128.0 92.0
  18th 3431 Zippy Feeling Foolish Brightlingsea Sailing Club Mary Henderson Rupert White (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 4.0 36.0 DNC 20.0 132.0 96.0
u21c 19th 3528 Blue Kangaroo Dead Cat Bounce Carsington Sailing Club Ltd Pete Miatt Olivia Miatt (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 6.0 24.0 138.0 102.0
u21c, NT-F, AC 20th 2957 Punkawallah Pipedream Notts County Sailing Club John Sears Cat Sears (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 DNC 149.0 113.0
  21st 3449 Fatal Abstraction Final Chapter Stokes Bay Sailing Club Jeremy Hartley Emma Knot (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 9.0 153.0 117.0
  22nd 3538 A Glass and a Half Full Feeling Foolish Brightlingsea Sailing Club David Conlon Sarah Conlon 9.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 153.0 117.0
U21h 23rd 3501 Silverfin Feeling Foolish Royal Harwich Yacht Club Robbie Stewart Charlotte Stewart 12.0 (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 156.0 120.0
NT-F 24th 3450 Carbon 12 Final Chapter Royal Harwich Yacht Club Graham Ireland Joshua Reason (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 15.0 159.0 123.0
U21c, 25th 3198 / 3546 Inca / Shades of Grey Baggy Trousers Royal Harwich Yacht Club Josh Richardson Jacob Richardson (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 18.0 162.0 126.0
  26th 3538 A Glass and a Half Feeling Foolish UEA SC Steve Carver Gaydon Fleming-Mcleod (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 19.0 163.0 127.0
u21h, u21c 27th 3514 Elise Feeling Foolish Upper Thames Sailing Club Oliver Meadowcroft Freya Lillywhite (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 22.0 166.0 130.0
U21h, U21c 28th 3514 Elise Feeling Foolish Burghfield Sailing Club Maya Brown Sam Brown (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 23.0 167.0 131.0
NT-F, AC 29th 3406 Agent Orange Freak Out Ripon Sailing Club Bernard Clark Ellie Clark (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 25.0 169.0 133.0
u21c 30th 3547 The Ultimate Pudding Hijack Ely Sailing Club Gerald Copsey Devon Lane (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 26.0 170.0 134.0
NT-F 31st 3291 White Riot Design 8 Royal Harwich Yacht Club Richard Elston Duncan McGoldrick (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 27.0 171.0 135.0
NT-F. AC 32nd 3394 Annie Oakley Wild Front Ear Hunts Sailing Club Paul Jeffries Hannah Hutchings (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 28.0 172.0 136.0
U21h, u21c, NT-F, AC 33rd 3198 Inca Baggy Trousers Burghfield Sailing Club Freya Lillywhite Guy Lillywhite (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 29.0 173.0 137.0
NT-F, AC, u21c 34th 3411 Esmerelda Baggy Trousers Newburgh Sailing Club Angus Beytes Danny Blackburn (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 144.0
NT-F 34th 3344 Ella Final Chapter Hykeham Sailing Club Paul Watson Caroline Watson (36.0 DNC) 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 36.0 DNC 180.0 144.


 
n12 Bottom Banner