Date |
Venue |
Event |
Contact |
Series |
Info |
Jan 6th |
Queen Mary SC |
National Series #1, Bloody Mary Pursuit Race |
|
National, Sail Juice |
Write up
|
Jan 20th |
King George SC |
King George Gallop |
|
Sail Juice |
|
Jan 28th
|
Royal Harwich YC |
Mid-Winter Champs |
George Finch |
Eastern |
Poster NoR Entry Write up
|
Feb 3rd & 4th
|
Rutland SC |
Tiger Trophy |
|
Sail Juice |
|
Feb 17th |
Oxford SC |
Oxford Blue |
|
Sail Juice |
|
Feb 24th & 25th
|
Farnborough International |
RYA Dinghy Show |
Zoe Ballantyne |
|
Write up
|
Mar 2nd |
Burghfield SC |
National Series #2
|
Tom Lee |
National, Thames |
Postponed
|
Apr 7th
|
Annandale SC
|
Open Meeting
|
Angus Beyts
|
Norther & Scottish, Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer)
|
NoR Cancelled
|
Apr 20th
|
Hunts SC
|
Open Meeting
|
Paul Jefferies
|
|
Info
|
May 4th - May 6th
|
Salcombe YC |
National Series #3
|
John Meadowcroft
|
National |
|
May 11th
|
Fareham SMBC
|
Jack Chippendale Centenary Event
|
John Sears
|
Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
Info
|
May 19th
|
Trent Valley SC
|
Open Meeting
|
Paul Turner
|
Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
Info
|
May 24th - 27th
|
Upper Thames SC
|
Bourne End Week
|
John Meadowcroft
|
|
|
Jun 1st & 2nd
|
East Lothian YC
|
Open Meeting
|
Antony Gifford
|
Northern & Scottish |
|
Jun 9th |
Yorkshire Ouse SC |
Naburn Paddle Open Meeting |
Philip David |
Northern & Scottish, Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
|
Jun 22nd & 23rd
|
Shoreham SC
|
National Series #4, Shoreham Festival of the Sea
|
Roland Whitehead
|
National
|
|
Jul 6th & 7th
|
Royal Harwich YC |
National Series #5 & N12 summer event
|
George Finch |
National, Eastern |
|
Jul 13th & 14th
|
Notts County SC
|
N12 Vintage Championships
|
John Sears
|
Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
|
Jul 20th & 21st
|
Snettisham Beach SC
|
National Series #6, NW Norfolk Week
|
Alex Gore |
National |
|
Jul 20th - Jul 27th
|
NW Norfolk Week |
NW Norfolk Week |
Alex Gore
|
Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer)
|
|
Aug 3rd - 10th |
Salcombe YC |
Yacht Town Regatta |
John Meadowcroft
|
|
|
Aug 11th - 16th |
Salcombe YC |
Yacht Club Regatta |
John Meadowcroft
|
|
|
Aug 18th - 21st |
Felixstowe Ferry SC
|
Burton Week & National Series #7 |
Pete Miatt
|
National, Eastern, Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer)
|
|
Aug 31st - Sep 1st
|
Solway YC |
Open Meeting
|
Ian Purkis
|
Northern & Scottish, Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
|
Sep 15th
|
Yorkshire Dales SC
|
Open Meeting |
Neil McInnes
|
Northern & Scottish
|
|
Sep 29th
|
Henley SC |
Open Meeting
|
John Thornton |
Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
|
TBC
|
Brightlingsea
|
National Series #8 & Coaching
|
Mary Henderson
|
National
|
|
Oct 5th
|
Ripon SC |
Open Meeting
|
Tim Hampshire |
Northern, Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer)
|
|
Oct 6th
|
Yeadon SC |
Open Meeting |
Tim Hampshire |
Northern, Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer) |
|
Oct 20th |
Twickenham |
Open Meeting |
Tom Hill |
|
|
Nov 2nd |
Northampton SC |
National Series #9 Finale & Inland Championships |
Tom Stewart |
National |
|
Nov 3rd |
Northampton SC |
Inland Championships |
Tom Stewart |
Vintage (Witchcraft Bailer)
|
|
Dec 26th |
Royal Harwich YC |
Boxing Day Open Meeting |
George Finch |
Eastern
|
|